1. Protection of personal data .

In compliance with Organic Law 15 /1999 of December 13 , Protection of Personal Data , customer, SL informs users talaya – ambrona.es website that the data provided through our website using the appropriate forms and emails received , and that are considered personal data will be incorporated into our files with the order to manage the service requested , respond to your request and / or process your request.

These files are registered in the Spanish Data Protection Agency in accordance with current legislation and regulations. Users guarantee and respond, in any case , the truthfulness , accuracy, validity , authenticity , relevance and non- excessiveness of the personal data provided , and undertake to keep them updated.

In cases where a request to be necessary to complete a form and make a “click ” on the submit button , performing the same necessarily imply that it has been informed and has expressly consented to the contents of the clause attached to this form or acceptance of the Privacy Policy .

2 . Figures provided by third parties.

If the request personal data were included, by persons not entitled to the same , the user must , prior to inclusion inform such persons of the contents in the preceding paragraphs . TALAYA AMBRONA S. L. disclaims any liability for breach of this requirement .

3 . Facts minors.

You are not allowed to provide data of persons under fourteen years of age through this Web Site. TALAYA AMBRONA S. L. disclaims any liability for breach of this requirement.

4 . Commercial communications by electronic means.

The communications made by email or any other electronic means will be necessary to process your request . However, are those that have been accepted or expressly authorized by the recipient in accordance with Law 34 /2002 of July 11 , Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce , except as provided by Article 21.2 of that Act, as amended by the First Final Provision of the new General Telecommunications Law.

5 . Security .

The data controller has adopted the security levels of protection of personal data legally required and has installed all the technical means and measures available to the state of the technology to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration , unauthorized access and theft of personal data.

6. Duty of secrecy .

The user has the duty of confidentiality and secrecy of those who process data on behalf of the same . Notwithstanding the foregoing, the user is aware of the possibility that the security of communications over a network is not invulnerable.

7. Rights of those affected.

Users may exercise their rights of access , rectification , cancellation and opposition of your personal data in accordance with the Organic Law of Protection of Personal Data ( Law 15/1999 ) and DR . 1720/2007 , by sending a letter , attaching a copy of your ID or Passport, to the following address : CALLE CAMINO REAL S / N, 02110 , LA GINETA – Albacete .

8. Contact Us .

If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy , or would like to make any suggestions or recommendations , please contact us via the following email address gerencia@talaya-ambrona.com